OFFICERS' SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS (inaugurated 1932)

 

1954   E W STEP  
1955   G E KINGMAN  
1956   E F BROWN (Boscombe Cliff)
1957   A W HURLEY  
1958   E W STEP  
1959   E W STEP  
1960 (shared) E F BROWN  (Boscombe Cliff) 
    W R ATKINSON  
1961   F G H TAYLOR  
1962   F G H TAYLOR  
1963   W J MASEFIELD (Bournemouth)
1964   F G H TAYLOR  
1965   Harry W SHAVE (Poole Park)
1966   A CROSS  
1967   T MASKEW  
1968   P A D DEACON  
1969   K J G SIMMONDS  
1970   K J G SIMMONDS  
1971   Harry A BROADFIELD (Southbourne)
1972   Vic A LARKMAN  (Bournemouth)
1973   H A BROADFIELD (Southbourne)
1974   Ron G KING (Bournemouth)
1975   G F HENDERSON (Southbourne)
1976   H R STOODLEY (Bournemouth Electric)
1977   W C SHIPTON (Wessex)
1978   S C BRISDON  
1979   H R STOODLEY (Bournemouth Electric)
1980   L E PEARCE (Boscombe Cliff)
1981   L E PEARCE (Boscombe Cliff)
1982   C HOLLINGWORTH (Moordown)
1983   John WALLER (Kings Park)
1984   C DENBY (Southbourne)
1985   Derek L PAVEY (Richmond Park)
1986   P MUTTON (Branksome Park)
1987   J BASTIN (Ringwood)
1988   M BARRETT (Wessex)
1989   Tony PERRY (Boscombe Cliff)
1990   Stuart MUNDY (Southbourne)
1991   D WOOD (Redhill Park)
1992   D L PAVEY (Boscombe Cliff)
1993   Paul MELHUISH (Bournemouth)
1994   D SMITH (New Milton)
1995   Paul MELHUISH (Bournemouth)
1996   John HUTCHINSON (Southbourne)
1997   John HUTCHINSON (Southbourne)
1998   R ARTHUR (Redhill Park)
1999   Lou BARNES (Lymington)
2000   Kenn GROVES (Richmond Park)
2001   Chris MARTIN (Boscombe Cliff)
2002   John HUTCHINSON (Southbourne)
2003   Chris MARTIN (Boscombe Cliff)
2004   Chris MARTIN (Boscombe Cliff)
2005   G BELL (Ringwood)
2006   Cyril BAKER (Swanmore)
2007   Ray S SMITH (Poole Park)
2008   Ray S SMITH (Poole Park)
2009   Ray S SMITH (Poole Park)
2010   Ray S SMITH (Poole Park)
2011   Ray S SMITH (Poole Park)
2012   Barry COATES (Swanmore)
2013   Trevor SMYTH (Broadstone Wessex)
2014   Richard PHILLIPS (Iford Bridge)
2015   Colin BINGLEY (Bournemouth)
2016   Richard PHILLIPS (Iford Bridge)
2017   Richard PHILLIPS (Iford Bridge)
2018   John WATTS (Pelhams)