FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS (inaugurated 1908)

 

1908   Richmond Park
1909   Bournemouth
1910   Boscombe Cliff
1911   Bournemouth
1912   Bournemouth
1913   Kings Park
1914   Boscombe Cliff
1915   Southbourne
1916   Southbourne
1917   Southbourne
1918   Richmond Park
1919   Boscombe Cliff
1920   Boscombe Cliff
1921   Richmond Park
1922   Wimborne
1923   Knyveton Gardens
1924   Richmond Park
1925   Argyll
1926   Richmond Park
1927   Kings Park
1928   Southbourne
1929   Richmond Park
1930   Kings Park
1931   Poole Park
1932   Boscombe Cliff
1933   Bournemouth
1934   Bournemouth
1935   Alexandra Park
1936   Queens Park
1937   Richmond Park
1938   New Milton
1939   Alexandra Park
1945   Ringwood
1946   Richmond Park
1947   Moordown
1948   Bournemouth
1949   Bournemouth
1950   New Milton
1951   Poole Park
1952   Kings Park
1953   Queens Park
1954   Poole Park
1955   Moordown
1956   Boscombe Cliff
1957   Boscombe Cliff
1958   Southbourne
1959   Richmond Park
1960   Queens Park
1961   Swanmore
1962   Bournemouth
1963   Wessex
1964   New Milton
1965   Southbourne
1966   Bournemouth
1967   Swanmore
1968   Poole Park
1969   Swanmore
1970   Bournemouth Electric
1971   Argyll
1972   Bournemouth
1973   Poole Park
1974   Alexandra Park
1975   Bournemouth
1976   Poole Park
1977   Knyveton Gardens
1978   Ringwood
1979 R THORPE  
  D WILLIAMS  
  R RANCE  
  A BENNETT Wessex
1980 W STOUT   
  Sid BONNER  
  L PEARCE  
  Tony GABB Boscombe Cliff
1981 J MASEFIELD  
  S BURROWS  
  Phil JEANS  
  H AITCHISON Bournemouth
1982 Terry CHIVERS  
  M PETTIS  
  Mo JONES  
  H Aitchison Bournemouth
1983 J WAY  
  Norman COOK  
  Cyril JEANS  
  Dave FOOTE Vickers
1984 W ROFF  
  T CHAMBERS  
  K MILLER  
  R CURTIS Vickers
1985 J MASEFIELD  
  Derrick FRANCIS  
  Chris EAMES  
  John REEVES Bournemouth
1986 Chris P MARTIN  
  R POWELL  
  R PORTER  
  Adam TIDBY Poole Park
1987 Peter SHEARING  
  Ron SPARKS  
  Reg EVERITT  
  John REEVES Bournemouth
1988 Ron SPARKS  
  W COASTER  
  Peter SHEARING   
  John REEVES  Bournemouth
1989 Alan DOUGHTY  
  A WEEDON  
  J JAMIESON  
  C STAINER Iford Bridge
1990 Mike SQUIRES  
  Tony PERRY  
  C PAICE  
  J RIGBY Boscombe Cliff
1991 Bob CURTIS  
  J GRANT  
  S MUNDY  
  P DAWSON Southbourne
1992 A WHITE  
  J PLUCK  
  John CHALLIS  
  Malcolm TEAGLE Southbourne
1993 Leon POPE  
  Darren CLARK  
  Dave SEWELL  
  Laurie PULL Bournemouth
1994 K YARD  
  Deric PRITCHARD  
  Paul COOKE  
  Russell FOOTE Bournemouth Electric
1995 S BLANDFORD  
  C McMILLAN  
  Leon POPE  
  Dave SEWELL Bournemouth
1996 Roy BRAY  
  Gerry DAVIS  
  Chris DOWDING  
  Gerry POTTS Bournemouth
1997 A HARGRAVE  
  Jim HESFORD  
  Finlay McKENZIE  
  J SMITH Southbourne
1998 F WARREN  
  Dave HART  
  Ray COOKE  
  Paul COOKE Bournemouth Electric
1999 Colin GARMENT  
  Tony GABB  
  Mike PROCTOR  
  Ron SPARKS Boscombe Cliff
2000 Graham MATTHEWS  
  Dean MORGAN  
  Charlie MUNDEN  
  Chris DANIELS Boscombe Cliff
2001 Lee CROAD  
  Mike VOGT  
  ROB HUGGETT  
  K GRAHAM Ringwood
2002 Barrie SEYMOUR  
  Derek FAULKNER  
  John THOMAS  
  Roy LEAKE Ringwood 
2003 Dave FOOTE  
  Martin BRIERLEY  
  Deric PRITCHARD  
  Mike HARLEY Bournemouth Electric
2004 Dave VINCENT  
  Mike VOGT  
  John THOMAS  
  Peter WARD Ringwood
2005 John WATTS  
  Colin COX  
  R MADGEWICK   
  M TESTER Pelhams
2006 Frank WELLS  
  Ricky WREN  
  Gerry DAVIS  
  Brian FRITH Boscombe Cliff
2007 Tom DOWNES  
  Arthur BAXTER  
  Paul BEARDS  
  David PAGET West Moors
2008 John THOMAS   
  Barrie SEYMOUR   
  Leon POPE   
  Steve VAN WYK Ringwood
2009 John CHESWORTH  
  John CAVE  
  Tony GABB  
  Charlie MUNDEN Boscombe Cliff
2010 John THOMAS   
  Richard LAWRENCE  
  Leon POPE   
  Steve VAN WYK Ringwood
2011 Alex FINDLAY  
  Frank WELLS  
  John TURGEL  
  Stan JORDAN Boscombe Cliff
2012 Lloyd HEMMING  
  Deric PRITCHARD  
  Dave HART  
  Jim FLEXMAN Knyveton Gardens
2013 Colin BINGLEY  
  Peter SHEARING  
  Bill BELCHER  
  Terry CHIVERS  
2014 John WATTS Pelhams
  Colin COX  
  Chris CIECIURA  
  David KERR   
2015 Mel BARRETT  
  Mike WHELAN  
  Mark BROCKLEBANK  
  Peter WARD Ringwood
2016 Mike LODGE  
  Dave SNOW  
  Malcolm GRAY  
  Jim COTTON Richmond Park
2017 Dave McKENNA  
  Deric PRITCHARD  
  Richard POOLE  
  Leon POPE   
2018 Les GOWERS  
  Phil SNELL  
  Mark HOWARD  
  Cliff VAN WYK Argyll